List of IFS Officers

SL_No
Year of the Allotment
Name of the Officer and source of recruitment SARVASRI
Qualifications
DoB/Entry into Govt Service/ Appt. to IFS
Present Post / Station Date of Joining
1
1982 AP/059 P.K. Sarangi (R.R) M. Sc (Physics) 06-02-59 21-05-82 21-05-82
PCCF(HoFF),O/o PCCF(HoFF), AP, Guntur 22-02-2017 F.N
2
1983 AP/064 K.S.Reddy (R.R) M.Sc (Botany) 10-09-57 09-05-83 09-05-83
PCCF(Dev)
O/o PCCF(HoFF), AP, Guntur
01-06-2016 F.N.
3
1984 AP/072 Soumykanta Chottray (R.R) M.Sc (Bot) 24-12-57 15-06-84 15-06-84
PCCF (Vig)
O/o PCCF, AP, Guntur.
24-08-2015 A.N.
4
1984 AP/074 Pushkar Srivastava (R.R) M.Sc (Stats) 07-11-57 21-05-84 21-05-84

PCCF (Pensions)
O/o PCCF, AP, Guntur.
26-06-2010

5
1985 AP/078 Dr. Mallikarjuna Rao (R.R) M.Sc 04-05-58 25-05-85 28-05-85

PCCF (Training)
O/o PCCF, AP, Guntur. 06-04-2015 F.N.

6
1985 AP/082 Dr. Mohd Illyas Rizvi (R.R) M.Sc Ph. D (Maths) 29-06-61 14-06-85 14-06-85
APCCF (Forest Resource)
O/o PCCF, AP, Guntur.
06-04-2015 F.N.
7
1986 AP/092 N. Prateep Kumar (R.R) M.Sc (Entomology) 07-07-63 02-06-86 02-06-86
PCCF(Development)
8
1986 AP/090 Satish Kumar Kaushik (R.R) M.Sc (Agri) 06-12-58 02-06-86 02-06-86

PCCF(Prod), O/o PCCF, AP, Guntur

9
1986 AP/091 Vipin Chaudhary (R.R) M.Sc (Bot) 01-01-60 05-06-86 05-06-86

Dy Director General, ICFRE
28-10-2016 F.N.

10
1987 AP/095 Dr. V. Bhaskara Ramana Murthy (R.R) M. Sc (Agri. Agronomy) Ph. D., (Agri. Agronomy) 24-08-61 06-07-87 06-07-87
VC & MD, AP Dairy Development Cooperative Federation, Guntur 06-04-2015 F.N.
11
1987 AP/096 D. Nalini Mohan (R.R) M. Sc (Life Science) M. Phil (Molecular Genetics) 15-07-62 06-07-87 06-07-87
Study leave
12
1987 AP/099 Sanjay Gupta (R.R) M. Sc (LLB) 05-03-62 06-07-87 06-07-87
CEO, AP., State Development Planning Society & E.O. Secretary to Govt., Planning. Dept., 24-12-2010 & DG, APSAC(fac)
13
1987 AP/100 Anil Kumar Maurya (R.R) M. Sc (Geo) 21-02-60 06-07-87 06-07-87
APCCF (A&DC),
O/o PCCF, AP, Guntur. 04-04-2015 A.N.
14
1989 AP/106 Chiranjiv Chaudhary (R.R) M. Sc (Anthropology) 16-02-65 03-07-89 03-07-89

Commissioner, Horticulture & Sericulture 30.07.2015

15
1989 AP/107 Ajay Kumar Naik (R.R) M. Sc (Phy) 03-08-65 03-07-89 03-07-89
Regional Director
FSI.
16
1990 AP/112 Y. Madhusudhan Reddy (R.R) M. Sc (Agronomy) M.Sc (Forestry Extn) 04-11-63 20-08-90 20-08-90
MD, A.P. Seeds Corp. & MD. AP State Ind. Dev. Corp. (Agros) 27-08-2015 F.N.
17
1990 AP/116 Anoop Singh (R.R) B.E. (Ch. Eng) 01-12-65 15-09-91 15-09-91
Addl. CEO & Spl. Secretary to Govt., GA(Elec.) Dept, AP 12-04-2014 F.N.
18
1990 AP/114 Vinod Kumar Singh (R.R) M.Tech (Process Eng) 02-01-64 20-08-90 20-08-90

APCCF/WLM Tirupati 15.02.2017

19
1991 AP/127 Rajendra Prasad Khajuria (R.R) M. Sc (Maths) 05-10-68 15-09-91 15-09-91
APCCF(FCA), O/o PCCF, AP, Guntur.
20
1991 AP/128 Kallol Biswas (R.R) M. Sc (Botany) 04-05-64 15-09-91 15-09-91
Dy. CF(MIS), O/o PCCF, AP, Guntur., AP 06-04-2015
21
1992 AP/131 S.S. Sreedhar (RR) B.Sc. (Agril)
M.Sc. (Mycology Plant Pathology)
04-06-66
01-01-93
01-01-93
APCCF/CF, Ananthapur 11-04-2015 F.N.
22
1992 AP/134 Anand Kumar Jha (R.R) B.Sc (Hons) M.Sc (Bot) (PG Dip in IIRS) 25-11-69
20-01-93
20-01-93
APCCF(WL), O/o PCCF, AP, Guntur.
23
1993 AP/137 Ramesh Kumar Suman (R.R) B.Tech (Civil) M.Tech (Nucl. Science & Technology) 03-02-66 16-05-94 16-05-94
CCF- Coastal Zone Management
17-12-2016
24
1994 AP/138 Dr. Ratnakar Jauhari (R.R) B.Tech (Civil Engg) 02-08-70 01-06-95 01-06-95
CCF(IT) & CCF (Climate Change) I/c
12-05-2016 F.N.
25
1994 AP/161 Dr. K. Gopinatha (R.R) M.Sc (Bot) Ph. D. 21-07-63 16-05-94 16-05-94
Chief General Manager, APFDC, Amaravathi
19-01-2017 F.N.
26
1994 AP/139 P.V. Chalapathi Rao (R.R) M. Sc (Genetics) 19-06-68 06-06-95 06-06-95
CCF/CF, Research, O/o PCCF (HoFF), AP
15-02-2017 F.N.
27
1995 AP/167
J.S.N. Murthy (SFS)
M. Sc (Agri) 01-07-58 20-12-83 05-01-01
CCF / CF, Kurnool Circle
09-04-2015 F.N.
28
1996 AP/162
Smt M. Revathi (R.R)
M. Sc (Plant Pathlology) 01-08-70 01-06-96 01-06-96
Commissioner (AYUSH) 06-06-2016
CEO, Medical & Aromatic Plants Board (FAC)
29
1997
AP/141
Shanti Priya Pandey(RR)
B. Sc(Agri) 08-04-72
02-06-97
Spl. Secretary to Government, Planning Department
31-12-2015 F.N.
30
1997 AP/173
Rahul Pandey(RR)
M.Sc (Botany) 14-07-74 02-06-97 01-01-10
Spl. Secretary to Government, Energy, Infrastructure and Investment Dept. & MD, NEDCAP
31-12-2015 F.N.
31
1997 AP/173
A. Bharat Kumar (SFS)
B.Sc (Agri) M.Sc (Forestry) 15-08-59 01-05-85 30-09-02
RM, APFDC, Rajahmundry
16-04-2015 F.N.
32
1997 AP/175
K. Suryanarayana (SFS)
B.Sc (Agri) M.Sc (Forestry) BLML (Criminology) 01-07-58 01-05-85 17-06-04
CCF/CF, Guntur Circle, Guntur
23-03-2017 F.N.
33
1998 AP/163
B. Sunder (R.R)
B.E. (Computer Science) 20-01-70 01-05-98 01-05-98
Director, MEE-SEVA
10-02-2015 F.N.
34
1999 AP/160
S. Saravanan (R.R)
B.Sc (Agri) M.Sc (Entro) 25-06-73 15-09-99
CCF/FD, Project Tiger, Srisailam
22-03-2017 F.N.
35
2001 AP/185
N. Chandra Mohan Reddy, (SFS)
M.Sc. 10-06-61
02-08-90
23-06-06

MD, AP Urban Greening & Beautification Corporation, Guntur. 24-03-2015 F.N.

36
2001 AP/190
K. Lohitasyudu (SFS)
M.Sc., (Botany) 01-12-57
01-01-86
25-03-08
Director, AP Forest Academy, Rajamahendravaram
06-03-2017 F.N.
37
2002 AP/193
P.S. Srinivasa Sastry (SFS)
B.Sc. 14-08-62
01-08-90
25-03-08
Regional Manager, APFDC Ltd. Nellore
02-07-2016 F.N.
38
2003
P. Subba Raghavaiah (SFS)
Ph.D. 13-03-76
01-08-02
01-08-02
Spl. Commissioner, CRDA
22-03-2017 F.N.
39
2004
P.Ram Mohan Rao (SFS)
M.Sc. 15-11-62 01-07-90 31-08-12
DFO, Guntur (Social Forestry),
S18-04-2016 F.N.
40
2004
S. Srikantanatha Reddy (SFS)
M.Sc. 25-08-74
12-04-99
08-12-11
Regional Vigilance & Enforcement Officer, Nellore
23-03-2017
41
2007
B.N.N. Murthy, (RR)
M.Sc. (Forestry) 19-04-79
18-08-07
18-08-07
Dy.CF, Spl. Task Force for Red Sanders , Tirupathi 08-04-2015 F.N.
42
2008
Mohamed Diwan Mydeen (RR)
M.Sc

21-05-78
11-08-08
11-08-08

MD, APTIDCO Ex-Officio Deputy Secy., Housing MA & UD Dept
14-11-2016 F.N.

43
2010
M. Siva Prasad (RR)
M.Sc 20-04-81 30-08-10 30-08-10
DFO, WL, Nandyal
06-04-2015 F.N.
44
2010
R.Yesodabai(RR)
B.Sc. (Forestry) PG Dip. In Adv. Wl Mgmt 14-05-86 30-08-10 30-08-10
DFO, SF, Kurnool
14-09-2015
45
2011
Alan Chong Teran (RR)
M.Sc (Ecology Envt.) 08-11-76 29-08-11 29-08-11
DFO, Visakhapatnam
30-12-2016
46
2012
C. Selvam(RR)
M.Sc(Forestry) 24-04-86 03-09-12 30-09-12
DFO, WL, Atmakur 19-05-2015 F.N.
47
2013
Sekhar Baabu Geddam(RR)
M.Sc (Agri) Ph.D. (Genetics) 15-05-86 02-09-13 02-09-13
DFO, Narsipatnam
11-07-2016 AN
48
2013
Nandani Salaria(RR)
M.V.Sc 06-04-88 02-09-13 02-09-13
On Job Training, DFO, Kadapa
11-07-2016
49
2013
Jagannath Singh(RR)
M.Sc (Agri) 18-04-85 02-09-13 02-09-13
DFO, Chittoor East (WL)
09-07-2016 AN
50
2015
Sri Varun Guntapalli (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun
51
2015
Sri Vikranth Raja A (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun
52
2016
Sri Narentheran G.G. (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun
53
2014
Sri Sandeep Krupakar Gundala (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun