List of IFS Officers

SL_No
Year of the Allotment
Name of the Officer and source of recruitment SARVASRI
Qualifications
DoB/ Entry into Govt Service/ Appt. to IFS
Present Post / Station Date of Joining
1
1982 AP/059 Sri P.K. Sarangi (R.R) M. Sc (Physics) 06-02-59 21-05-82 21-05-82
Commissioner of Inquiries, A.P. Secretariat.
2
1985 AP/082 Dr. Mohd Illyas Rizvi (R.R) M. Sc. Ph. D (Maths) 29-06-61 14-06-85 14-06-85
PCCF (HoFF) FAC & PCCF (Pensions) O/o PCCF (HoFF) AP

3
1986 AP/092 Sri N. Prateep Kumar (R.R) M. Sc. (Entomology) 07-07-63 02-06-86 02-06-86
VC&MD, APFDC, Guntur
4
1986 AP/090 Sri Satish Kumar Kaushik (R.R) M. Sc. (Agri) 06-12-58 02-06-86 02-06-86

Member Secretary, A.P. State Biodiversity Board

5
1986 AP/091 Sri Vipin Chaudhary (R.R) M. Sc. (Bot) 01-01-60 05-06-86 05-06-86

Dy Director General (Extension), ICFRE, Dehradun.

6
1987 AP/095 Dr. V. Bhaskara Ramana Murthy (R.R) M. Sc. (Agri. Agronomy) Ph. D., (Agri. Agronomy) 24-08-61 06-07-87 06-07-87
PCCF(FR), O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P. Guntur.
7
1987 AP/096 Sri D. Nalini Mohan (R.R) M. Sc. (Life Science) M. Phil (Molecular Genetics) 15-07-62 06-07-87 06-07-87
PCCF(WL) & CWLW, O/o PCCF(HoFF), A.P., Guntur
8
1987 AP/099 Sri Sanjay Gupta (R.R) M. Sc. (LLB) 05-03-62 06-07-87 06-07-87
CEO, AP., State Development Planning Society & E.O. Secretary
9
1987 AP/100 Sri Anil Kumar Maurya (R.R) M. Sc. (Geo) 21-02-60 06-07-87 06-07-87
The Secretary, APPSC
10
1989 AP/106 Sri Chiranjiv Chaudhary (R.R) M. Sc. (Anthropology) 16-02-65 03-07-89 03-07-89

Commissioner, Horticulture & Sericulture and Ex

11
1989 AP/107 Sri Ajay Kumar Naik (R.R) M. Sc. (Phy) 03-08-65 03-07-89 03-07-89
Regional Director, FSI, Kolkata
12
1990 AP/112 Sri Y. Madhusudhan Reddy (R.R) M. Sc. (Agronomy) M. Sc (Forestry Extn) 04-11-63 20-08-90 20-08-90
MD, A.P. MARKFED & A.P. AGROS
13
1990 AP/116 Sri Anoop Singh (R.R) B.E. (Ch. Eng) 01-12-65 15-09-91 15-09-91
Addl. CEO & E.O Spl. Secretary to Govt., GA(Elec.) Dept, AP.
14
1990 AP/114 Sri Binod Kumar Singh (R.R) M.Tech (Process Eng) 02-01-64 20-08-90 20-08-90

APCCF/CF, WLM Circle Tirupati.

15
1991 AP/127 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Khajuria (R.R) M. Sc. (Maths) 05-10-68 15-09-91 15-09-91
APCCF(FCA), O/o PCCF(HoFF), AP.
16
1991 AP/128 Sri Kallol Biswas (R.R) M. Sc. (Botany) 04-05-64 15-09-91 15-09-91
Dy. CF(MIS), O/o PCCF(HoFF), AP.
17
1992 AP/131 Dr. S.S. Sreedhar (RR) B. Sc. (Agril)
M.Sc. (Mycology Plant Pathology)
04-06-66
01-01-93
01-01-93
Spl. Secy. to Govt. P&E, RD dept.
18
1992 AP/134 Sri Anand Kumar Jha (R.R) B. Sc. (Hons)
M.Sc (Bot) (PG Dip in IIRS)
25-11-69
20-01-93
20-01-93
APCCF(Vig.), O/o PCCF(HoFF), AP, Guntur.
19
1993 AP/137 Sri Ramesh Kumar Suman (R.R) B.Tech (Civil)
M.Tech (Nucl. Science & Technology)
03-02-66 16-05-94 16-05-94
APCCF(Production), O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P.
20
1990 TN/107 Smt. P. Rajeswari M. Sc. (Botany) 21-10-63 20-08-90 20-08-90
APCCF (WL), O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P. Guntur.
21
1994 AP/138 Dr. Ratnakar Jauhari (R.R) B.Tech (Civil Engg) 02-08-70 01-06-95 01-06-95
CCF/CF, ICFRE, Hyderabad.
22
1994 AP/161 Dr. K. Gopinatha (R.R) M. Sc. (Bot) Ph. D. 21-07-63 16-05-94 16-05-94
CCF/CF Kurnool Circle, Kurnool.
23
1994 AP/139 Sri P.V. Chalapathi Rao (R.R) M. Sc. (Genetics) 19-06-68 06-06-95 06-06-95
Spl. Secy. to Govt. Planning Dept.
24
1996 AP/162
Smt M. Revathi (R.R)
M. Sc. (Plant Pathlology) 01-08-70 01-06-96 01-06-96
CCF (Vig), O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P.
25
1997
AP/141
Dr. Shanti Priya Pandey(RR)
B. Sc. (Agri) 08-04-72
02-06-97
CCF, Rajahmundry.
26
1997 AP/173
Sri Rahul Pandey(RR)
M. Sc. (Botany) 14-07-74 02-06-97 01-01-10
CCF/CF Visakhapatnam.
27
1997 AP/173
Sri A. Bharat Kumar (SFS)
B. Sc. (Agri)
M.Sc (Forestry)
15-08-59 01-05-85 30-09-02
CF/CCF, Ananthapur.
28
1998 AP/163
Sri B. Sundar (R.R)
B.E. (Computer Science) 20-01-70 01-05-98 01-05-98
Director, MEE-SEVA
29
1999 AP/160
Sri S. Saravanan (R.R)
B. Sc. (Agri)
M.Sc (Entro)
25-06-73 15-09-99
CCF/CF, WL Circle, Tirupathi.
30
2001 AP/185
Sri N. Chandra Mohan Reddy, (SFS)
M. Sc. 10-06-61
02-08-90
23-06-06

MD, AP Urban Greening & Beautification Corporation, Guntur.

31
2002 AP/193
Sri P.S. Srinivasa Sastry (SFS)
B. Sc. 14-08-62
01-08-90
25-03-08
CF, Guntur
32
2003
Dr. P. Subba Raghavaiah (SFS)
Ph.D. 13-03-76
01-08-02
01-08-02
Spl. Commissioner, CRDA
33
2004
Sri P.Ram Mohan Rao (SFS)
M.Sc. 15-11-62 01-07-90 31-08-12
Regional Manager, APFDC Ltd. Rajahmundry.
34
2004
Sri S. Srikantanatha Reddy (SFS)
M.Sc. 25-08-74
12-04-99
08-12-11
Regional Vigilance & Enforcement Officer, Nellore
23-03-2017
35
2007
Sri B.N.N. Murthy, (RR)
M. Sc. (Forestry) 19-04-79
18-08-07
18-08-07
ED, APFDC, Guntur.
36
2008
Sri B. Mohamed Diwan Mydeen (RR)
M. Sc.

21-05-78
11-08-08
11-08-08

MD, APTIDCO Ex-Officio Deputy Secy., Housing MA & UD Dept

37
2010
Sri M. Siva Prasad (RR)
M.Tech 20-04-81 30-08-10 30-08-10
DFO, Kadapa
38
2010
Smt. R. Yesodabai(RR)
B.Sc. (Forestry)
PG Dip. In Adv. Wl Mgmt
14-05-86 30-08-10 30-08-10
Curator, IGZP, Visakhapatnam.
39
2011
Sri Alan Chong Teron (RR)
M. Sc (Ecology Envt.) 08-11-76 29-08-11 29-08-11
Dy. CF (Prod), O/o PCCF (HoFF)
40
2012
Sri C. Selvam(RR)
M. Sc.(Forestry) 24-04-86 03-09-12 30-09-12
DFO, Visakhapatnam.
41
2013
Dr. Sekhar Baabu Geddam(RR)
M. Sc. (Agri)
Ph.D. (Genetics)
15-05-86 02-09-13 02-09-13
DFO, Narsipatnam.
42
2013
Ms. Nandani Salaria(RR)
M.V.Sc 06-04-88 02-09-13 02-09-13
DFO, Kakinada
43
2013
Sri R. Jagannath Singh(RR)
M. Sc. (Agri) 18-04-85 02-09-13 02-09-13
DFO, Chittoor East (WL).
44
Sri Ananth Shankar (RR)
   
DFO, Wildlife Division, Rajahmundry.
45
2015
Sri Varun Guntapalli (RR)
   
Undergoing Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
46
2015
Sri Vikranth Raja A (RR)
   
Undergoing Training at IGNFA, Dehradun
47
2016
Sri Narentheran G.G. (RR)
   
Under Training at Circle
48
Sri Sandeep Krupakar Gundala (RR)
   
Under Training at Circle
49
Sri Sunil Kumar Reddy (RR)
   
Under Training at Circle
50
Sri Yalavala VK Shanmukh Kumar (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
51
Sri VN Manikanta Chandolu (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
52
Sri Sachin Gupta (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
53
Sri Ravindra Dharma (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
54
Sri N. Nageswara Rao (SFS)
   
I/c DFO, Eluru.
55
Sri Y. Srinivasa Reddy (SFS)
   
ADC, Amaravathi.
56
Sri G. Nageswara Rao (SFS)
   
I/c DFO, Lg, Giddaluru
57
Smt T.Jyothi (SFS)
   
I/c DFO, SF, Visakhapatnam
58
Sri P. Ramakrishna (SFS)
   
I/c DFO, SF, Eluru